StoryInstagram - AboutRv.jpg

LEGAL NOTICE

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site: www.ruevendome. fr the following informations :

1. Legal information:

Owner status: individual
The Owner is:
Solène Sy Lapierre
Owner's postal address: 114 rue Vendôme 69006 Lyon

The creator of the site is:
Solène Sy Lapierre
The publication manager is: Solène Sy Lapierre
Contact the publication manager: ruevendomestudio@gmail.com
The publication manager is a physical person

The Webmaster is:
Solène Sy Lapierre
Contact the Webmaster: ruevendomestudio@gmail.com
The web host is: Wix.com Inc. 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco CA 94158 California

 

2. Presentation and principle:

The following is referred to: User, any Internet user connecting and using the aforementioned site: www.ruevendome.fr .
The site www.ruevendome.fr brings together a set of services, in the state, made available to users. It is hereby specified that the latter must remain courteous and demonstrate good faith both towards other users and towards the webmaster of the site www.ruevendome.fr. The site www.ruevendome.fr is updated regularly by Solène Sy Lapierre.


Solène Sy Lapierre strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the www.ruevendome.fr site (subject to modifications made since it was posted online), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information. information disseminated on its site, whether by itself or by third party partners who provide this information. Consequently, the user acknowledges using this given information (for information only, not exhaustive and liable to change) under his exclusive responsibility.

 

3. Accessibility:

The www.ruevendome.fr site is in principle accessible to users 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except for interruption, whether scheduled or not, for its maintenance needs or in the event of force majeure. If access to the service is not possible, www.ruevendome.fr undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention. Being subject only to an obligation of means, www.ruevendome.fr cannot be held liable for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from the unavailability of the service.

 

4. Intellectual property:


Solène Sy Lapierre is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, both on the structure and on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software, etc.
Any total or partial reproduction of the site www.ruevendome.fr, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of Solène Sy Lapierre, owner of the site at the email: ruevendomestudio@gmail.com, failing this it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code .


5. Hypertext links and cookies:

The www.ruevendome.fr site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of Solène Sy Lapierre. However, Solène Sy Lapierre does not have the possibility of verifying all the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact when the possible risks of illegal content.
The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.ruevendome.fr, one or more cookies may be installed automatically on his computer via his browser software. A cookie is a block of data which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the user's navigation on the site.
The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr. The user can however configure the browser of his computer to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that the refusal of installation of a cookie can make it impossible to access certain services. For any blocking of cookies, type in your search engine: blocking cookies under IE or firefox and follow the instructions depending on your version.


6. Protection of goods and people - management of personal data:

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site www.ruevendome.fr, Solène Sy Lapierre only collects personal information (according to article 4 law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978) relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.ruevendome.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.ruevendome.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.


In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to www.ruevendome.fr by email: ruevendomestudio@gmail.com or in writing, duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.ruevendome.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of the site www.ruevendome.fr and its rights authorizes Solène Sy Lapierre to transmit the said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to vis-à-vis the user of the site www.ruevendome.fr.


The site www.ruevendome.fr is in compliance with the RGPD see our RGPD policy To come.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

CREDIT: The legal notices were generated by generator of legal notices